ABERDARE CRICKET CLUB
Proudly Sponsored by
Aberdare CC
Under 11
Port Talbot Town CC
Under 11
Tue, Apr 30 -
12:00
Under 11 League Zone D
Thu, May 2 -
12:00
Under 10 League Zone D
Sat, May 4 -
13:00
Division Five
The Ynys
Bridgend Town CC
Under 11
Aberdare CC
Under 11
Tue, May 7 -
12:00
Under 11 League Zone D
Newbridge Fields, Bridgend
Aberdare CC
Under 10
Port Talbot Town CC
Under 10
Thu, May 9 -
12:00
Under 10 League Zone D
Sat, May 11 -
13:00
Division Five
Merthyr Tydfil CC
2nd XI
Aberdare CC
2nd XI
Sat, May 18 -
13:00
Division Five
Hills Plymouth
Tue, May 21 -
12:00
Under 11 League Zone D
Ynysygerwn CC
Under 10
Aberdare CC
Under 10
Thu, May 23 -
12:00
Under 10 League Zone D
Aberdare CC
2nd XI
Briton Ferry Town CC
2nd XI
Sat, May 25 -
13:00
Division Five
The Ynys
Maesteg Celtic CC
Under 11
Aberdare CC
Under 11
Tue, May 28 -
12:00
Under 11 League Zone D
Thu, May 30 -
12:00
Under 10 League Zone D
Sat, Jun 1 -
13:00
Division One
Tue, Jun 4 -
12:00
Under 11 League Zone D
Thu, Jun 6 -
12:00
Under 10 League Zone D
Sat, Jun 8 -
13:00
Division One
The Ynys
Aberdare CC
Under 11
Ynysygerwn CC
Under 11
Tue, Jun 11 -
12:00
Under 11 League Zone D
Bridgend Town CC
Under 10
Aberdare CC
Under 10
Thu, Jun 13 -
12:00
Under 10 League Zone D
Newbridge Fields, Bridgend
Sat, Jun 15 -
13:00
Division Five
The Ynys
Port Talbot Town CC
Under 11
Aberdare CC
Under 11
Tue, Jun 18 -
12:00
Under 11 League Zone D
The New Mansel
Aberdare CC
Under 10
Tata Steel CC
Under 10
Thu, Jun 20 -
12:00
Under 10 League Zone D
Sat, Jun 22 -
13:00
Division One
The Ynys
Aberdare CC
Under 11
Bridgend Town CC
Under 11
Tue, Jun 25 -
12:00
Under 11 League Zone D
Port Talbot Town CC
Under 10
Aberdare CC
Under 10
Thu, Jun 27 -
12:00
Under 10 League Zone D
The New Mansel
Aberdare CC
2nd XI
Llantwit Major Cavaliers
1st XI
Sat, Jun 29 -
13:00
Division Five
The Ynys
Sat, Jul 6 -
13:00
Division One
The Ynys
Tue, Jul 9 -
12:00
Under 11 League Zone D
Aberdare CC
Under 10
Ynysygerwn CC
Under 10
Thu, Jul 11 -
12:00
Under 10 League Zone D
Sat, Jul 13 -
13:00
Division Five
The Ynys
Aberdare CC
Under 11
Maesteg Celtic CC
Under 11
Tue, Jul 16 -
12:00
Under 11 League Zone D
Thu, Jul 18 -
12:00
Under 10 League Zone D
Briton Ferry Town CC
1st XI
Aberdare CC
1st XI
Sat, Jul 20 -
13:00
Division One
Ynysymaerdy Road
Tue, Jul 23 -
12:00
Under 11 League Zone D
Thu, Jul 25 -
12:00
Under 10 League Zone D
Aberdare CC
1st XI
Carmarthen Wanderers CC
1st XI
Sat, Jul 27 -
13:00
Division One
The Ynys
Ynysygerwn CC
Under 11
Aberdare CC
Under 11
Tue, Jul 30 -
12:00
Under 11 League Zone D
Aberdare CC
Under 10
Bridgend Town CC
Under 10
Thu, Aug 1 -
12:00
Under 10 League Zone D
Llandeilo CC
1st XI
Aberdare CC
2nd XI
Sat, Aug 3 -
13:00
Division Five
Cae William Playing Fields
Sat, Aug 10 -
13:00
Division Five
The Ynys
Sat, Aug 17 -
13:00
Division One
The Ynys
Aberdare CC
2nd XI
Briton Ferry Steel CC
2nd XI
Sat, Aug 24 -
13:00
Division Five
The Ynys
Llantwit Major Cavaliers
1st XI
Aberdare CC
2nd XI
Sat, Aug 31 -
13:00
Division Five
Windmill Lane
Divisions - Division Two League
TEAM | P | PTS | ||
---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Baglan CC - 1st XI | 18 | 258 | |
2 | Aberdare CC - 1st XI | 18 | 249 | |
3 | Swansea Civil Service CC - 1st XI | 18 | 226 | |
4 | Briton Ferry Town CC - 1st XI | 18 | 224 | |
5 | Briton Ferry Steel CC - 1st XI | 18 | 224 | |
6 | Morriston CC - 1st XI | 18 | 187 | |
7 | Drefach CC - 1st XI | 18 | 176 | |
8 | Margam CC - 1st XI | 18 | 154 | |
9 | Landore CC - 1st XI | 18 | 124 | |
10 | Felinfoel CC - 1st XI | 18 | 57 |
No results could be found.